Auditions

Students MUST register themselves for THEA 120. Practicum in Technical Theatre (i.e. stage crew) this semester and attend a mandatory training meetings 

 Choreo Collective 2015

CHOREOGRAPHERS COLLECTIVE 2015

Thank you to everyone who auditioned. We may need to do a MEN ONLY AUDITION in early July but that is TBA, please keep your eyes on any and all upcoming auditions!

Please see the following list for the Casts as well as your rehearsal days & times as well as your start date. Also look for an email from your choreographer confirming the start time and place.

Ciera Askerneese - Tues & Thurs 6-8PM starting Tues, 6/30/15

Brianna James
Windy Kahana
Melyssa Silfer
Katie Wright
Tswyee Vue
Sean Ong Tran
Josh Thompson
Gavin Sellers
Will Freeland (understudy)

Duke Cooney - Sun 8-10pm & Wed 8-10pm starting Wed, 7/1/15

Leanne Ruiz
Aly Homen
Ty Harry
Melyssa Silfer
Chiitaanibah Johnson (understudy)
Will Freeland (understudy)

Alanna Griffin - Mon & Wed 4-6pm, & Fri 10am-Noon starting Wed, 6/24/15

Ty Harry
Joyce Tabujara
Alina Xiong
Katie Wright
Miguel Forbes
Josh Sahagun
**Will be adding one male dancer

Valeria Herrera - Tues & Thur 4-6pm starting Tues, 7/7/15

Alina Xiong
Ellie Mirmazaheri
Laila Shabazz
Leanne Ruiz
Mai Xiong

Linda Starrie Le - Mon 8-10PM & Wed 6:30-9PM starting Wed, 6/24/15

Mai Tong Xiong
Miguel Forbes
Janice Garcia
Gavin Sellers
Jeremy Garrett
Alex Martinez

Chanelle Newcomer - Mon & Thurs 12-2pm starting Mon, 6/29/15

Aly Homen
Jeremy Dickerson (Thurs Only)
Val Herrera (after 7/20)

Chris Salango - Tue & Thur 8pm-10pm starting Tues, 6/30/15

Brianna James
Ty Harry
Melyssa Silfer
Linda “Starrie” Le
Alex Martinez
Sean Ong Tran
Tswyee Vue
Leanne Ruiz (understudy)

Josh Thompson - Mon 8pm-11pm & Sat 9am-11am starting Mon, 6/22/15

Aly Homen
Josh Sahagun
Laila Shabazz
Tswyee Vue
Chiitaanibah Johnson
Alanna Griffin

Sean Ong Tran - Fri 8pm-10pm & Sat 7pm-10pm starting Sat, 6/27/15

Ellie Mirmazaheri
Windy Kahana
Joshua Sahagun
Alina Xiong
Janice Garcia
Gavin Sellers
Jeremy Garrett
Leanne Ruiz
Chris Salango
Ciera Askerneese

Emily G. Vang - Wed 4:30-8:00pm & Fri 4:30-5:30 starting Wed, 6/24/15

Brianna James
Ellie Mirmazaheri
Chiitaanibah Johnson

Please be sure to bring your syllabus to your first and second rehearsal!

Fall 2015 Audition Information

Fall Theatre Workshops for Flight and Compleat Female Stage Beauty
Monday, August 10th at 10:00 am and 6:00 pm in the Playwrights’ Theatre (Shasta Hall 101)

Fall Theatre Auditions for Flight and Compleat Female Stage Beauty
Monday, August 24th in the University Theatre (Shasta Hall 113)

Flight Audition Information

Compleat Female Stage Beauty Audition Information

Faculty Dance Concert Audition Workshop
Friday, September 11th at 10:00 am in Solano Hall

Faculty Dance Concert Auditions
Tuesday, September 15th in Solano Hall 1010