ABA Celebrates its own Sac State Alums!

cap & diploma

Budget Planning & Administration

Ademidun Adejobi, BA, English

Stacy Hayano, BS Business Administration (Finance), minor Economics

Business & Administrative Services

Cacee Belton, MA Bilingual and Multicultural Education, BS Criminal Justice

Tiffanni Clark, BA Photography

Rich Filson, BS Criminal Justice

Laura Lockett, BS Graphic Design

Tony Lucas, MA Education, Educational Leadership and Policy

Nathan McQueen, BA English

Emily Parmelee, BA Anthropology

Michael Tavares, BS Criminal Justice, BA Journalism, MS Counselor Ed

Andrew Stiffler, BA Communications (Public Relations)

Ronald White, BS Criminal Justice

Sarah Whyte, BA Journalism, minor Art

Facilities Management

Steve Andrade, BA Art

Jewel Barton, BS, Business Administration

Linda Deegan, BA Environmental Studies

Edna Flores, BS Criminal Justice

Joel Lumsden, BA Liberal Arts

Nat Martin, BS Mechanical Engineering

Jose Martinez II, BA English

Todd McComb, BS Mechanical Engineering

T. J. Moon, BA Interior Design

Greg Paul, BA English

Olga Rosander, BA Vocational Education

Paul Serafimidis, MBA

Nikolas Soza, BA Organizational Communications

Amanda Stan, BS Criminal Justice

Don Stirewalt, BS Physical Education

Financial Services

Kendal Chaney-Buttleman, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

Darnell Cooper, BS Business Administration (Human Resources)

Gina Curry, BS Business Administration, MBA

Michael Gill, BA French, minor Portuguese

Jana Hansen, BS Business Administration (Finance)

Justine Heartt, BS Business Administration (Accountancy/Bus Ed), MBA

Anastasia Herrera, BS Criminal Justice

Stephanie Hunn, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

Elena Larson, BA Liberal Studies, MA Education

Hai T. Ly, BS Business Administration (Management Information Systems)

Nancy McCarty, BS Business Administration, minor Home Economics

Mark Montalvo, BS Business Administration (MIS, minor Accountancy)

Karen Robinson, BS, Biological Conservation

Stephen Scalley, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

LaVerne Simmons-Barnett, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

Suzanne Swartz, BS Business Administration (Management)

Chris Wessendorf, BA Government, MA Government

Public Safety

Kenneth Barnett, MBA, BA Economics

Brian Burger, BA Communication Studies

Scott Christian, BA Humanities

Serena Fuson, BS Business Administration (Finance)

John Hamrick, BA Criminal Justice

Mark M. Iwasa, MA Public Policy and Administration

Jason Johnston, BS Business Administration (Management)

Matthew Light, BS Criminal Justice

Nathan Rice, BS Criminal Justice

Greg Thompson, BA Social Work

Risk Management Services

Michael Christensen, EdD, Educational Leadership

Deneilia Pappas, BS Business Administration (MIS)

Edelsa Reyes, BS Health Science (OH&S)

Camellia Sahm, MA Education (Educational Technology)

Janie Xiong, BS Health Science (OH&S)