ABA Celebrates its own Sac State Alums!

Alumni 2016

Administrative Operations

Margaret Hwang, BS Human Resources, MBA Organizational Development & Marketing

Hebe Mares, BA Communication Studies

Budget Planning & Administration

Ademidun Adejobi, BA English

Stacy Hayano, BS Business Administration (Finance), minor Economics

Business & Administrative Services

Laura Lockett, BS Graphic Design

Andrew Stiffler, BA Communication Studies (Public Relations)

Sarah Whyte, BA Journalism, minor Art

Facilities Management

Steve Andrade, BA Art

Edna Flores, BS Criminal Justice

Nat Martin, BS Mechanical Engineering

Jose Martinez II, BA English

Todd McComb, BS Mechanical Engineering

Thomas Moon, BA Interior Design

Greg Paul, BA English

Olga Rosander, BA Vocational Education

Alena Rybachuk, BA Geography

Paul Serafimidis, MBA

Nikolas Soza, BA Organizational Communications

Amanda Stan, MS Criminal Justice

Don Stirewalt, BS Physical Education

Ryan Todd, BA Environmental Studies

Begaim "Becky" Watkins, BS Accountancy

Grant Watkins, BA Interior Design

Financial Services

Stephanie Avery, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

Tyler Carpadus, BA Anthropology

Kendal Chaney-Buttleman, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

Gina Curry, BS Business Administration, MBA

Michael Gill, BA French, minor Portuguese

Anastasia Herrera, BS Criminal Justice

Elena Larson, BA Liberal Studies, MA Education

Priscilla Llamas-Mckaughan, BA Communication Studies (Organizational Communication)

Hai T. Ly, BS Business Administration (Management Information Systems)

Nancy McCarty, BS Business Administration, minor Home Economics

Mark Montalvo, BS Business Administration (MIS, minor Accountancy)

Robyn Pitts, BS Business Administration (Human Resouces Management)

Katie Ragle, BA Photography

Karen Robinson, BS, Biological Conservation

Meuy Saechao, BA Communications (Mass Communication)

Stephen Scalley, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

LaVerne Simmons-Barnett, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

Irina Skiba, BS Business Administration (Accountancy, Finance, Risk Management & Insurance)

Suzanne Swartz, BS Business Administration (Management)

Natalya Sysa, BA Liberal Studies

Loc Vu, BS Business Administration (Finance)

Chris Wessendorf, BA Government, MA Government

Susan Yang, BS Gerontology

Risk Management Services

Deneilia Pappas, BS Business Administration (MIS)

Edelsa Reyes, BS Health Science (OH&S)

Camellia Sahm, MA Education (Educational Technology)

Janie Xiong, BS Health Science (OH&S)

University Police

Kenneth Barnett, MBA, BA Economics

Scott Christian, BA Humanities

Serena Fuson, BS Business Administration (Finance)

John Hamrick, BA Criminal Justice

Mark M. Iwasa, MA Public Policy and Administration

Jason Johnston, BS Business Administration (Management)

Matthew Light, BS Criminal Justice

Nathan Rice, BS Criminal Justice

University Transportation & Parking Services

Melissa Ardelean, BA Psychology, BA Sociology

Tony Lucas, MA Education, Educational Leadership and Policy

Nayali Para, BS Criminal Justice

Emily Parmelee, BA Anthropology

Karen Saeteurn, BS Criminal Justice

Michael Tavares, BS Criminal Justice, BA Journalism, MS Counselor Ed