Outstanding Teaching Awards

Amy Mickel CBA - Management 2016-17
Nuriddin Ikromov CBA - Finance 2014-15
Yang Sun CBA - SCM (MSCM Area) 2013-14
Pingsheng Tong CBA - Marketing 2012-13
Hakan Ozcelik CBA - HROB (Management Area) 2008-09
Laura Riolli CBA - HROB (Management Area) 2007-08
Chris Sablynski CBA - HROB (Management Area) 2006-07
Stanley Han CBA - GM (Management Area) 2005-06
Chris Sablynski Department of Organizational Behavior and Environment 2004-05
Craig Kelley Department of Management 2003-04
Ralph Pope Department of Management 2002-03
Merle Martin Department of Accountancy 2001-02
Manfred W. "Bob" Hopfe Department of Management 2000-01
Craig Kelley Department of Management 1999-00
Hamid Ahmadi Department of Management 1998-99
Gail Tom Department of Management 1997-98
P. Michael Sparks Department of Organizational Behavior and Environment 1996-97
Lindle Hatton Department of Management 1995-96
Reginald A. Goodfellow Department of Organizational Behavior and Environment 1994-95
Suzanne M. Ogilby Department of Accountancy 1993-94

                       
Outstanding Scholarly and Creative Activity Awards

Andrey Mikhailitchenko CBA - MSCM (Marketing Area) 2016-17
Sudhir Thakur CBA- Finance 2015-16
Hakan Ozcelik CBA – HROB (Management Area) 2014-15
Jessica Bagger                       CBA - HROB (Management Area) 2011-12
Yang Sun CBA - DS (Decision Sciences Area) 2010-11


Outstanding University Service Awards

Brian Baldus CBA - MSCM (Marketing Area) 2016-17
Seung Bach                                 CBA - MGMT (Management Area) 2011-12
Tom Sandman CBA - MIS (A&IS Area) 2009-10
Craig Kelley   CBA - MKTG (Marketing Area) 2006-07
Chiang Wang Department of Management 2002-03
Jerry Estenson Department of Organizational Behavior and Environment 2001-02


Outstanding Community Service Awards

Craig Kelley       Department of Management 2004-05
Dennis Tootelian Department of Management 2003-04

Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award

Necmi Karagozoglu CBA - GM (Management Area) 2013