Skip to Content

TELEPHONE DIRECTORY

DEPARTMENTS, DIVISIONS, AND PROGRAMS

DEPARTMENTS CHAIRPERSON/DIRECTOR OFFICE TELEPHONE
Athletics-Intercollegiate Terry Wanless Hornet Athletic Center 278-6348
eLearning Jean-Pierre Bayard ARC-3005F 278-7948
ROTC-Aerospace Studies
Lt. Col Richard Aaron YOS-122 278-7315
ROTC-Military Science Cpt. Matthew Suhar YOS-157 278-2635
 
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Sanjay Varshney TAH-1010 278-6578
Business Degree Program Center
Bonnie Burnell TAH 1030 278-6771
 
ARTS & LETTERS Edward Inch MRP-5000 278-6502
Art Catherine Turill KDM-185 278-6166
Communication Studies/Film/Journalism Steven Buss MND-5014 278-6688
Design Andrew Anker MRP-5001 278-3962
English David Toise CLV-102 278-6586
Foreign Languages Bernice Bass de Martinez MRP-2051 278-6333
Hellenic Studies Katerina Lagos TAH-3089 278-7103
History Aaron Cohen TAH-3080 278-6206
Humanities & Religious Studies Jeffrey Brodd MND-2011 278-6444
Middle East and Islamic Studies Bahman Fozouni TAH-3073 278-6202
Music Ernie Hills CPS-107 278-5191
Philosophy Chris Bellon MND-3000 278-6424
Theater & Dance Melinda Wilson & Lorelei Bayne SHS-104 278-6368
 
EDUCATION Vanessa Sheared EUR-206 278-5883
Graduate and Professional Studies Susan Heredia EUR-401 278-7025
Undergraduate Studies in Education Ana Garcia-Nevarez EUR-401 278-7192
Doctorate in Educational Leadership Carlos Nevarez EUR-328 278-2282
Teaching Credentials Pia Wong EUR-401 278-4607
 
ENGINEERING & COMPUTER SCIENCE Emir Jose Macari RVR-2014 278-6127
Civil Engineering Kevan Shafizadeh RVR-4024 278-6982
Computer Engineering Suresh Vadhva RVR-3018 278-6873
Computer Science Cui Zhang RVR-3018 278-6834
Construction Management Mikael Anderson RVR-4024 278-6616
Electrical & Electronic Engineering Thomas Matthews RVR-3018 278-6873
Mechanical Engineering Susan Holl RVR-4024 278-6624
 
HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES Fred Baldini SLN-5002 278-7255
Criminal Justice Mary Maguire ALP-137 278-6297
Kinesiology & Health Sciences Joan Neide SLN-3002 278-6441
Nursing Carolyn Goetze FLM-1002 278-6525
Physical Therapy
Edward Barakatt SLN-4000 278-6661
Recreation, Parks & Tourism Administration Greg Shaw SLN-4000 278-6752
Social Work Robin Kennedy MRP-4010 278-6943
Speech Pathology & Audiology Ann Blanton (Interim) SHS-172 278-4661
 
NATURAL SCIENCES & MATHEMATICS Jill Trainer SQU-334 278-4655
Biological Sciences Jennifer Lundmark SQU-202 278-6535
Chemistry Linda Roberts SQU-506 278-6684
Geography Robin Datel AMD-550 278-6109
Geology Tim Horner PLR-2003 278-6337
Marine Sciences Jennifer Lundmark SQU-202 278-8656
Mathematics & Statistics Edward Bradely BRH-141 278-6534
Physics/Astronomy William DeGraffenreid SQU-230 278-6518
 
SOCIAL SCIENCES & INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES Ted Lascher (Interim) AMD-255 278-6504
African Studies Boatamo Mosupyoe AMD-462D 278-4376
Anthropology Raghuraman Trichur MND-4010 278-6452
Asian Studies
Pattaratorn Chirapravati KDM-186 278-3880
California Studies Wesley Hussey TAH-3120 278-3849
Chicana/o Latina/o Studies David J. León AMD-462B 278-6344
Economics Suzanne O'Keefe TAH-3028 278-6223
Environmental Studies Jeffrey Fonan AMD-554A 278-6620
Ethnic Studies Boatamo Mosupyoe AMD-463 278-6645
Family & Consumer Sciences Seunghee Wie MRP-3000 278-6393
Gerontology Cheryl Osborne ELD-1030 278-7163
Government Bahman Fozouni TAH-3104 278-6202
Interdisciplinary Studies Charles Gossett AMD-255 278-6504
International Affairs Bahman Fozouni TAH-3104 278-6202
Labor Studies Charles Varano AMD-454D 278-6675
Liberal Studies David Lang LSN-2008 278-6342
Military Studies Ted Lascher AMD-255 278-6504
Peace and Conflict Resolution David R. Andersen TAH-3119
278-7095
Psychology
Marya Endriga AMD-350 278-6254
Public Policy & Administration
Rob Wassmer TAH-3038 278-6557
Social Science
David Lang LSN-2008 278-6207
Sociology Bohsiu Wu AMD-450 278-6522
Urban Land Development Robert Wassmer TAH-3037 278-6304
Women’s Studies Rita Cameron Wedding AMD-561B 278-6817
 
STUDENT SERVICES
Academic Advising and Career Center David G. Evans LSN-1013 278-6351
Admissions & Outreach
Emiliano Diaz LSN Lobby 278-7766
Associated Students, Inc.
Patricia Worley ASI Government Office, Univ Union 278-6784
Bookstore Pam Parsons Bookstore 278-6446
Career Center David G. Evans LSN-1013 278-6231
College of Continuing Education
Guido Krickx 300 State Univ. Dr. 278-4433
EOP Marcellene Watson- Derbigny LSN-2205 278-6183
Financial Aid Anita Kermes LSN-1006 278-6554
Graduate Studies
Chevelle Newsome RFC-206 278-6470
Student Health Services and Counseling Joy Stewart-James The Well 278-6461
Housing & Residential Life Michael Speros Sierra Hall 278-6655
Registrar’s Office Dennis Geyer LSN 2000 278-3625
Registration Helpline Adrienne Currington LSN 2000 278-8088
Services to Students with Disabilities Judy Dean/Melissa Repa LSN-1008 278-6955
Student Financial Services Center Gina Curry LSN-1001 278-6736
TESOL (Peace Corps) Julian Heather CLV-138 278-5394
Testing Center Julie Ly LSN-2302 278-6296
Veterans Success Center Jeff Weston LSN 3003 278-6733