BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
(Updated on Thursday, December 14, 2006 at 6:00 am)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Call Phon Seats   ..Class Meets..                                            Change
Sec No  Reg  Avail   Days       Time  Bldg-Rm    Faculty        Footnote        Reason
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BIO 005          GENERAL BIOLOGY                 4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20348  D    8 Lec MW     730- 845  MND-3013   Wenzel M       9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20349  D    4 Lab MW     900-1015  HMB-102    Wenzel M       9               Faculty
3  20350  D    4 Lab MW    1030-1145  HMB-102    Kanthaswamy S  9               Faculty
4  20351  D    3 Lab MW    1200- 115  HMB-102    Kanthaswamy S  9               Faculty
BIO 005          GENERAL BIOLOGY                 4 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
5  20352  D    5 Lec TR     730- 845  SQU-338    Wenzel M       9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
6  20353  D    1 Lab TR     900-1015  HMB-102    Wenzel M       9               Faculty
7  20354  D    3 Lab TR    1030-1145  HMB-102    Wenzel M       9               Faculty
8  20355  D    3 Lab TR    1200- 115  HMB-102    Wenzel M       9               Faculty
BIO 005          GENERAL BIOLOGY                 4 UNITS
   Group C Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
9  20356  D   11 Lec TR    1200- 115  SQU-456    Carroll K      9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
10 20357  D    0 Lab TR     130- 245  HMB-102    Carroll K      9               Faculty
11 20358  D    5 Lab TR     300- 415  HMB-102    Carroll K      9               Faculty
12 20359  D   10 Lab TR     430- 545P HMB-102    Olvera D       9               Faculty
BIO 007          INTRO SCIENCE OF BIOLOGY        4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20360  D    0 Lec TR     900-1015  DH-213     Hamlen H       9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20361  D    0 Lab TR    1030-1145  SQU-110    Hamlen H       9               Faculty
3  20362  D    1 Lab TR     130- 245  SQU-110    Fehm-Sullivan E9               Faculty
BIO 007          INTRO SCIENCE OF BIOLOGY        4 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
4  25388  D    5 Lec MWF   1100-1150  ALP-236    Loo M          9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
5  25389  D    4 Lab MW     100- 215  SQU-110    Finley H       9               Faculty
6  25390  D    1 Lab MW     230- 345  SQU-110    Finley H       9               Faculty
BIO 007          INTRO SCIENCE OF BIOLOGY        4 UNITS
   Group C Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
7  25391  D   26 Lec MWF    100- 150  SQU-325    Kent E         9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
8  25392  D    8 Lab MW     400- 515P SQU-110    Kent E         9               Faculty
9  25393  D   18 Lab TR     300- 415  SQU-110    Fehm-Sullivan E9               Faculty
BIO 010          BASIC BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS       3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20368  D    3 Lec MW     800- 850  HMB-202    Kavaljian L    9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20369  D    1 Lab M      900-1150  SQU-104    Kavaljian L    9               Faculty
3  20370  D    2 Lab W      900-1150  SQU-104    Kavaljian L    9               Faculty
BIO 010          BASIC BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS       3 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
4  20371  D    6 Lec MW    1000-1050  SQU-338    Hamlen H       9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
5  20372  D    3 Lab M      100- 350  SQU-104    Hamlen H       9               Faculty
6  20373  D    4 Lab W      100- 350  SQU-104    Hamlen H       9               Faculty
BIO 010          BASIC BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS       3 UNITS
   Group C Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
7  20374  D    0 Lec MW    1100-1150  HMB-202    Lindgren S     9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
8  20375  D    0 Lab M      100- 350  SQU-222    Lindgren S     9                      
9  20376  D    0 Lab W      100- 350  SQU-222    Lindgren S     9                      
BIO 010          BASIC BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS       3 UNITS
   Group D Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
10 20377  D    0 Lec TR     800- 850  MND-1005   Langham J      9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
11 20378  D    1 Lab T      900-1150  SQU-104    Langham J      9                      
12 20379  D    0 Lab T     1200- 250  SQU-104    Langham J      9                      
13 20380  D    3 Lab R      900-1150  SQU-104    Langham J      9               Faculty
14 20381  D    1 Lab R     1200- 250  SQU-104    Langham J      9                      
BIO 010          BASIC BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS       3 UNITS
   Group E Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
15 20382  D    0 Lec TR    1030-1120  HMB-202    Jamison-McClu D9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
16 20383  D    0 Lab T     1200- 250  SQU-222    Jamison-McClu D9               Faculty
17 20384  D    1 Lab R     1200- 250  SQU-222    Jamison-McClu D9               Faculty
BIO 010          BASIC BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS       3 UNITS
   Group F Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
18 20385  D    0 Lec TR    1200-1250  DH-212     Hamlen H       9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
19 20386  D    0 Lab T      300- 550P SQU-104    Dulai K        9               Faculty
20 20387  D    1 Lab R      300- 550P SQU-104    Hamlen H       9               Faculty
BIO 010          BASIC BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS       3 UNITS
   Group G Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
21 25307  D    0 Lec MW    1200-1250  HMB-202    Staff          9,86                   
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
22 25308  N    0 Lab M      900-1150  SQU-222    Staff          9,86                   
23 25309  N    0 Lab W      900-1150  SQU-222    Staff          9,86                   
BIO 011          ANIMAL BIOLOGY                  4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20388  D    1 Lec MWF    900- 950  SQU-338    Wagner E       9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20389  D    0 Lab MW    1030-1145  HMB-116    Wagner E       9               Faculty
3  20390  D    5 Lab MW     100- 215  HMB-116    Wagner E       9               Faculty
4  20391  D    0 Lab MW     300- 415  HMB-116    Martinez M     9               Faculty
BIO 011          ANIMAL BIOLOGY                  4 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
5  20392  D    0 Lec TR     900-1015  SQU-456    Kent E         9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
6  20393  D    0 Lab TR    1030-1145  HMB-116    Kent E         9               Faculty
7  20394  D    0 Lab TR    1200- 115  HMB-116    Kent E         9               Faculty
8  20395  D    2 Lab TR     130- 245  HMB-116    Kent E         9               Faculty
BIO 011          ANIMAL BIOLOGY                  4 UNITS
   Group C Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
9  25310  N    0 Lec MWF    200- 250  SQU-456    Staff          9,86                   
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
10 25311  N    0 Lab MW     900-1015  HMB-116    Staff          9,86                   
11 25312  N    0 Lab TR     300- 415  HMB-116    Staff          9,86                   
BIO 012          PLANT BIOLOGY                   4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20396  D    0 Lec MWF    900- 950  SQU-456    Reihman M      9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20397  D    1 Lab MW    1030-1145  HMB-110    Reihman M      9               Faculty
3  20398  D    0 Lab MW     130- 245  HMB-110    Reihman M      9               Faculty
4  20399  D    1 Lab TR     130- 245  HMB-110    Reihman M      9               Faculty
BIO 012          PLANT BIOLOGY                   4 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
5  20400  D    0 Lec TR     900-1015  HMB-202    Datwyler S     9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
6  20401  D    0 Lab TR    1030-1145  HMB-110    Datwyler S     9                      
7  26210  D    0 Lab TR    1200- 115  HMB-110    Datwyler S     9               Added  
BIO 020          BIOLOGY-HUMAN PERSPECTIVE       3 UNITS
1  20402  D    5 Lec MWF   1000-1050  HMB-202    Reyes-Nosce L                  Faculty
2  20403  D   22 Lec MWF    100- 150  EUR-107    Reyes-Nosce L                  Faculty
3  20404  D   35 Lec F      900-1150  RVR-1002   Banerjee R                            
4  20405  N    0 Lec TR     900-1015  EUR-104    Staff          86                     
5  20406  D    0 Lec TR    1030-1145  SQU-456    Arya P                         Faculty
BIO 022          INTRO HUMAN ANATOMY             4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20407  D    0 Lec MW     730- 845  BRH-202    Woolsey M      9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20408  D    0 Lab MW     900-1015  HMB-210    Woolsey M      9               Faculty
3  20409  D    0 Lab MW    1030-1145  HMB-210    Woolsey M      9               Faculty
BIO 022          INTRO HUMAN ANATOMY             4 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
4  25394  D    0 Lec TR     900-1015  MND-1003   Carter R       9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
5  25395  D    0 Lab TR    1030-1145  HMB-210    Carter R       9                      
6  25396  D    0 Lab TR    1200- 115  HMB-210    Carter R       9                      
BIO 022          INTRO HUMAN ANATOMY             4 UNITS
   Group C Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
7  25397  D    2 Lec MW     130- 245  EUR-111    Carter R       9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
8  25398  D    1 Lab MW     300- 415  HMB-210    Carter R       9               Faculty
9  25399  D    5 Lab TR     230- 345  HMB-210    Badea-Mic M    9               Faculty
BIO 025          HUMAN ANATOMY+PHYSIO I          4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20415  D    0 Dis TR     730- 845  EUR-107    Rechs A        9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20416  D    0 Lab TR     900-1015  SQU-208    Rechs A        9                      
3  20417  D    0 Lab TR    1030-1145  SQU-208    Rechs A        9                      
BIO 025          HUMAN ANATOMY+PHYSIO I          4 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
4  25760  D    0 Dis MWF    100- 150  SQU-338    Strandgaard C  9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
5  25761  D    0 Lab TR    1200- 115  SQU-208    Strandgaard C  9               Faculty
6  25318  D    1 Lab TR     130- 245  SQU-208    Rechs A        9               Faculty
BIO 026          HUMAN ANATOMY+PHYSIO II         4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20418  D    0 Dis MWF   1100-1150  SQU-338    Sullivan C     9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20419  D    0 Lab M      100- 350  SQU-208    Sullivan C     9                      
3  20420  D    0 Lab W      100- 350  SQU-208    Sullivan C     9                      
4  25697  D    0 Lab W      400- 650P SQU-208    Sullivan C     9                      
BIO 026          HUMAN ANATOMY+PHYSIO II         4 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
5  25698  N    0 Dis MWF    900- 950  MND-1032   Staff          9,86                   
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
6  20423  N    0 Lab F     1000-1250  SQU-208    Staff          9,86                   
BIO 102          NATURAL HISTORY OF PLANTS       3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20424  D    4 Lec M      100- 150  SQU-118    Ayres D        9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20425  D    4 Lab MW     900-1150  SQU-118    Ayres D        9               Faculty
BIO 103          PLANTS+CIVILIZATION             3 UNITS
1  20426  D    0 Lec MW     400- 515P HMB-202    Kavaljian L                    Faculty
BIO 104          PHYSIOLOGY HUMAN REPRODUC       3 UNITS
1  20427  D    0 Lec TR     300- 415  SQU-452    Thomas A                       Faculty
BIO 106          GENETC-MENDEL TO MOLECULE       3 UNITS
1  20428  D    4 Lec TR     300- 415  HMB-109    Ballard R                             
BIO 112          PLANT TAXONOMY                  4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20429  D    0 Dis TR    1200-1250  SQU-118    Baad M         9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20430  D    0 Lab TR     900-1150  SQU-118    Baad M         9               Faculty
BIO 115          INTRODUCTION NEUROSCIENCE       4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20432  Y    1 Dis TR     130- 245  BRH-105    Calton J       S                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20433  Y    2 Lab W     1000-1250  AMD-124    Calton J       S                      
3  20434  Y    0 Lab W      100- 350  AMD-124    Calton J       S                      
BIO 121          CELL PHYSIOLOGY                 3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20435  D    0 Lec MW     200- 250  SQU-338    Landerholm T   9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20436  D    0 Lab T      100- 350  SQU-212    Landerholm T   9               Faculty
3  20437  D    0 Lab R      900-1150  SQU-212    Kirvan C       9               Faculty
4  20438  D    0 Lab T      900-1150  SQU-212    Landerholm T   9                      
BIO 121          CELL PHYSIOLOGY                 3 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
5  25320  D    2 Lec TR    1030-1120  HMB-109    Nguyen H       9                      
                     TR    1030-1120  YSM-135    Nguyen H                              
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
6  25319  D    0 Lab F      900-1150  SQU-212    Sirish P       9               Faculty
7  20441  D    0 Lab F      100- 350  SQU-212    Sirish P       9               Faculty
8  20442  D    3 Lab R      100- 350  SQU-212    Nguyen H       9                      
BIO 122          ADVANCED HUMAN ANATOMY          4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20443  D    5 Dis TR     900-1015  LSN-1100   Lancaster W    9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20444  D    2 Lab TR    1030-1145  HMB-207    Lancaster W    9                      
3  20445  D    0 Lab TR     130- 245  HMB-207    Lancaster W    9                      
4  20446  D    6 Lab TR     300- 415  HMB-207    Lagala D       9               Faculty
BIO 124          CLINICAL HEMATOLOGY             3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20448  D    2 Dis MW     430- 520P LIB-53     Vines R        9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20449  D    2 Lab MW     530- 620P LIB-53     Vines R        9                      
BIO 124          CLINICAL HEMATOLOGY             3 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
3  25742  N    0 Dis MW     430- 520P OFF-CAMPUS Vines R        9,D,O                  
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
4  25741  N    0 Lab MW     530- 620P OFF-CAMPUS Vines R        9,D,O                  
BIO 126          COMP VERTEBRT MORPHOLOGY        3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  26042  D   14 Lec MW     800- 850  HMB-124    Lancaster W                    Added  
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  26043  D   15 Lab W      900-1150  HMB-124    Lancaster W                    Added  
BIO 130          HISTOLOGY                       3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20452  D    0 Sem MW     900- 950  SQU-326    Nguyen H                              
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20453  D    0 Lab MW    1030-1145  SQU-326    Nguyen H                              
BIO 131          SYSTEMIC PHYSIOLOGY             4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20454  D    1 Lec TR     900-1015  MND-1015   Trueblood N    9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20455  D    2 Lab W      100- 350  SQU-218    Trueblood N    9               Faculty
3  20456  D    0 Lab T      100- 350  SQU-218    Trueblood N    9               Faculty
4  20457  D    1 Lab R      100- 350  SQU-218    Trueblood N    9               Faculty
BIO 131          SYSTEMIC PHYSIOLOGY             4 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
5  20458  D    1 Lec MW     300- 415  MND-3013   Lundmark J     9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
6  20459  D    0 Lab T      900-1150  SQU-218    Thomas A       9               Faculty
7  20460  D    0 Lab R      900-1150  SQU-218    Thomas A       9               Faculty
8  20461  D    3 Lab W      900-1150  SQU-218    Thomas A       9                      
BIO 131A         ADV PROBLEM IN PHYSIOLOGY       1 UNIT
1  25790  N    0 Dis TBA                         Lundmark J                     Added  
BIO 132          NEUROPHYSIOLOGY                 3 UNITS
1  20462  D    0 Lec MWF   1000-1050  MND-1020   Rechs A                               
BIO 134          MEDICAL MYCOLOGY                3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  25262  D    0 Dis TR     100- 150  HMB-109    Lindgren S     9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  25263  D    0 Lab T      900-1150  HMB-221    Lindgren S     9                      
3  25264  D    0 Lab R      900-1150  HMB-221    Lindgren S     9                      
BIO 139          GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY            4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20463  D    0 Lec MW     730- 845  MND-3011   Young T        9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20464  D    0 Lab MW     900-1015  HMB-216    Young T        9               Faculty
3  20465  D    0 Lab MW    1030-1145  HMB-216    Young T        9               Faculty
4  20466  D    0 Lab MW    1200- 115  HMB-216    Staff          9,86                   
BIO 139          GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY            4 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
5  20467  D    3 Lec TR     300- 415  SQU-338    Metcalf R      9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
6  20468  D    3 Lab TR     900-1015  HMB-216    Metcalf R      9                      
7  20469  D    3 Lab TR    1030-1145  HMB-216    Metcalf R      9                      
8  20470  D    1 Lab TR    1200- 115  HMB-216    Metcalf R      9                      
BIO 139          GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY            4 UNITS
   Group C Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
9  26129  D    1 Lec MW    1200- 115  EUR-106    Rogers A       9               Added  
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
10 26130  D    0 Lab MW     130- 245  HMB-216    Rogers A       9               Added  
11 26131  D    1 Lab MW     300- 415  HMB-216    Rogers A       9               Added  
BIO 143          GENERAL VIROLOGY                3 UNITS
1  20471  D    0 Lec MWF    800- 850  SQU-338    Igo M                                 
2  26727  D   30 Lec MWF    900- 950  HMB-202    Igo M                          Added  
BIO 145          DIVERSITY OF MICROORGANSM       3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  25265  D    3 Dis MW     300- 350  HMB-221    Metcalf R                      Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  25266  D    4 Lab MW     130- 245  HMB-221    Metcalf R                      Faculty
BIO 149B         IMMUNOLOGY+SEROLOGY LAB         1 UNIT
1  25321  D    1 Lab F      900-1150  HMB-221    Kirvan C       9                      
2  25322  D    6 Lab F      100- 350  HMB-221    Kirvan C       9                      
BIO 152          HUMAN PARASITOLOGY              4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20473  D    0 Dis TR    1200-1250  SQU-326    Leidahl G      9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20474  D    0 Lab TR     200- 450  SQU-326    Leidahl G      9                      
BIO 160          GENERAL ECOLOGY                 3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20478  D    0 Lec MW     800- 850  MND-4008   Kneitel J      9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20479  D    0 Lab M      900-1150  SQU-328    Kneitel J      9                      
3  20480  D    0 Lab T      900-1150  SQU-328    Kneitel J      9                      
4  20481  D    2 Lab R      900-1150  SQU-328    Kneitel J      9                      
BIO 160          GENERAL ECOLOGY                 3 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
5  20482  D    3 Lec TR    1200-1250  SQU-338    Baxter J       9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
6  20483  D    1 Lab T      130- 420  SQU-328    Baxter J       9                      
7  20484  D    2 Lab R      130- 420  SQU-328    Baxter J       9                      
8  25323  D    1 Lab W      130- 420  SQU-328    Carney D       9               Faculty
BIO 162          ICHTHYOLOGY-STUDY OF FISH       3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  25267  D    5 Dis T      200- 350  HMB-124    Coleman R      9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  25268  D    5 Lab R      200- 450  HMB-124    Coleman R      9                      
BIO 166          ORNITHOLOGY                     3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20487  D    0 Dis T      800- 850  HMB-124    Crosbie L      9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20488  D    1 Lab TR     900-1150  HMB-124    Crosbie L      9                      
BIO 169          ANIMAL BEHAVIOR                 3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20489  D    5 Dis MW     100- 150  HMB-124    Coleman R      9                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20490  D    5 Lab W      200- 450  HMB-124    Coleman R      9                      
BIO 170          ADV NUTRITION+METABOLISM        3 UNITS
1  20491  Y    6 Dis MW    1200- 115  MRP-3001   Hyson D        S                      
BIO 179          PRIN WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT        3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20493  D    2 Dis F     1000-1150  HMB-124    Parker A       9               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20494  D    3 Lab F      100- 350  HMB-124    Parker A       9               Faculty
BIO 181          MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB           2 UNITS
1  20495  D    0 Lab MW     900-1150  SQU-212    Rogers A       9               Faculty
2  20496  D    1 Lab MW     100- 350  SQU-212    Jamison-McClu D9               Faculty
BIO 184          GENERAL GENETICS                3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20497  D    1 Lec TR    1200-1250  HMB-202    Ballard R      9,SL                   
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20498  D    0 Lab MW     900-1015  HMB-220    Ballard R      9                      
3  20499  D    0 Lab MW    1030-1145  HMB-220    Ballard R      9                      
4  20500  D    2 Lab MW     130- 245  HMB-220    Ballard R      9               Faculty
BIO 184          GENERAL GENETICS                3 UNITS
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
5  20501  D    4 Lec TR     300- 350  HMB-202    Holland B      9,SL                   
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
6  20502  D    0 Lab TR     900-1015  HMB-220    Loo M          9               Faculty
7  20503  D    0 Lab TR    1030-1145  HMB-220    Holland B      9                      
8  20504  D    5 Lab TR    1200- 115  HMB-220    Holland B      9               Faculty
BIO 184          GENERAL GENETICS                3 UNITS
   Group C Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
9  25324  D    0 Lec TR     200- 250  HMB-202    Peavy T        9,SL                   
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
10 25325  D    0 Lab TR     300- 415  HMB-220    Peavy T        9                      
11 25326  D    0 Lab TR     430- 545P HMB-220    Peavy T        9                      
BIO 186A         CELL+MOLECULAR BIO SEM          1 UNIT
1  20505  D    0 Sem T      430- 520P HMB-202    Holland B      11              Faculty
BIO 194          BIOLOGY-RELATED WORK EXP        6-12 UNITS
1  20506  N   99 Sup TBA                         Staff          A,11,30                
BIO 195          BIOLOGICAL INTERNSHIP           1-2 UNITS
1  20507  N   96 Sup TBA                         Reihman M      11              Faculty
2  26334  N   96 Sup TBA                         Lundmark J     11              Added  
3  26335  Y   95 Sup TBA                         Nguyen H       11              Added  
4  26668  D   95 Sup TBA                         Loo M          11              Added  
5  26690  Y   97 Sup TBA                         Lancaster W    11              Added  
6  26771  D   98 Sup TBA                         Landerholm T   11              Added  
7  26785  D   98 Sup TBA                         Metcalf R      11              Added  
8  26825  D   97 Sup TBA                         Langham J      11              Added  
9  27029  D   98 Sup TBA                         Kneitel J      11              Added  
10 27072  Y   99 Sup TBA                         Ewing N        11              Added  
BIO 197A         LAB TEACHING ASSISTANT          1-2 UNITS
1  20508  N   97 Sup TBA                         Lancaster W    A               Faculty
2  26406  D   97 Sup TBA                         Metcalf R      A               Added  
3  26667  D   97 Sup TBA                         Kneitel J      A               Added  
4  26711  Y   98 Sup TBA                         Trueblood N    A               Added  
5  26772  Y   97 Sup TBA                         Ewing N        A               Added  
6  26773  D   96 Sup TBA                         Lindgren S     A               Added  
7  26782  Y   93 Sup TBA                         Carter R       A               Added  
8  26826  N    0 Sup TBA                         Lundmark J     A                      
9  26858  D   84 Sup TBA                         Langham J      A               Added  
BIO 197B         LABORATORY TECHNIQUES           1-2 UNITS
1  20509  N   95 Sup TBA                         Holland B      A,11            Faculty
2  26407  D   91 Sup TBA                         Ewing N        A,11            Added  
3  26789  D   99 Sup TBA                         Ballard R      A,11            Added  
4  26841  Y   98 Sup TBA                         Lundmark J     A,11            Added  
BIO 197C         CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES        1-2 UNITS
1  26823  D   96 Sup TBA                         Loo M          A,11            Added  
2  26824  D   92 Sup TBA                         Lundmark J     A,11            Added  
3  27028  D   97 Sup TBA                         Barrena J      A,11            Added  
BIO 198B         HONORS RESEARCH+SEMINAR         2 UNITS
1  20510  D   13 Sem TBA                         Ewing N        9                      
                 Lab T      530- 620P SQU-450    Ewing N                               
BIO 199A         LABORATORY/FIELD RESEARCH       1-2 UNITS
1  20511  N   98 Sup TBA                         Lindgren S     1,9             Faculty
2  26340  D   92 Sup TBA                         Carter R       1,9             Added  
3  26733  Y   97 Sup TBA                         Lancaster W    1,9             Added  
4  26734  Y   97 Sup TBA                         Lindgren S     1,9             Added  
5  26790  D   97 Sup TBA                         Coleman R      1,9             Added  
6  26827  D   97 Sup TBA                         Holland B      1,9             Added  
7  26831  D   99 Sup TBA                         Ewing N        1,9             Added  
8  26847  Y   98 Sup TBA                         Barrena J      1,9             Added  
9  26873  D   98 Sup TBA                         Ballard R      1,9             Added  
10 26901  D   98 Sup TBA                         Datwyler S     1,9             Added  
BIO 199B         DIRECTED READINGS               1-2 UNITS
1  26746  D  999 Sup TBA                         Nguyen H       A,1             Added  
2  26828  D  999 Sup TBA                         Coleman R      A,1             Added  
3  27067  Y  999 Sup TBA                         Lindgren S     A,1             Added  
BIO 220          RESEARCH METHOD BIO SCI         3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20514  D    0 Sem F     1000-1150  SQU-118    Nguyen H                       Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20515  D    0 Lab F      100- 350  SQU-118    Titus R                        Faculty
BIO 224          GENO PROTEO+BIOINFRMATICS       3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  25270  D    1 Lec MW     200- 250  MND-2008   Peavy T                               
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  25271  D    1 Lab MW     300- 415  MND-2008   Peavy T                               
BIO 247          CONTEMP TOPICS IMMUNOLOGY       2 UNITS
1  25272  D    0 Sem MW     430- 520P HMB-109    Enstrom A                             
BIO 269          BEHAVIORAL ECOLOGY              3 UNITS
1  25273  D    0 Sem MW     500- 615P SQU-118    Coleman R                             
BIO 283          BIOGEOGRAPHY                    3 UNITS
1  25274  D    0 Sem TR     400- 515P SQU-118    Foley P                               
BIO 293          RESEARCH CONFERENCE             2 UNITS
1  20519  D   16 Dis TBA                         Lindgren S                     Faculty
2  26738  Y   24 Dis TBA                         Ballard R                      Added  
BIO 294A         SEMINAR IN BOTANY               1 UNIT
1  25275  D    9 Sem M      400- 450  SQU-248    Datwyler S                            
BIO 294F         SEMINAR IN ZOOLOGY              1 UNIT
1  20520 ***Cancelled***
BIO 297A         TEACHING BIOLOGY SEMINAR        1 UNIT
1  20521  N   11 Sem TBA                         Lundmark J     11              Faculty
BIO 297B         LABORATORY TEACHING             1 UNIT
1  20522  N   11 Lab TBA                         Lundmark J     11              Faculty
BIO 299          PROBLEMS IN BIOL SCIENCES       1-4 UNITS
1  20523  D   87 Sup TBA                         Coleman R      1,11            Faculty
2  26566  D   89 Sup TBA                         Ewing N        1,11            Added  
3  26603  D   95 Sup TBA                         Kneitel J      1,11            Added  
4  26626  D   96 Sup TBA                         Baxter J       1,11            Added  
5  26636  D   96 Sup TBA                         Holland B      1,11            Added  
6  26637  D   98 Sup TBA                         Lancaster W    1,11            Added  
7  26648  D   91 Sup TBA                         Ballard R      1,11            Added  
8  26713  D   97 Sup TBA                         Datwyler S     1,11            Added  
9  26735  D   95 Sup TBA                         Lindgren S     1,11            Added  
10 26832  D   97 Sup TBA                         Peavy T        1,11            Added  
11 26857  D   98 Sup TBA                         Lundmark J     1,11            Added  
12 26875  D   97 Sup TBA                         Nguyen H       1,11            Added  
13 26876  D   98 Sup TBA                         Kirvan C       1,11            Added  
BIO 500          MASTERS THESIS                  2 UNITS
1  20524  Y   88 Sup TBA                         Ewing N        11              Faculty
2  27031 ***Cancelled***

PHONE REGISTRATION (Phon Reg) Y (Yes) : Available for phone registration N (No) : Not available for phone registration D (Drop): Available for drop E (Add) : Available for add only; drops must be approved by the academic department

Return to Subject Index
Return to Class Schedule Table of Contents
Return to CSUS Home Page