ENGINEERING-CIVIL
(Updated on Thursday, December 14, 2006 at 6:00 am)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Call Phon Seats   ..Class Meets..                                            Change
Sec No  Reg  Avail   Days       Time  Bldg-Rm    Faculty        Footnote        Reason
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CE 004           ENGINEERING GRAPHICS            2 UNITS
1  25916  Y    0 Dis M      200- 250  ARC-1014   Sheafer B      R               Added  
                 Lab W      200- 445  ARC-1014   Sheafer B                      Added  
2  25917  Y    4 Dis T     1030-1120  ARC-1015   Sheafer B      R               Added  
                 Lab R     1030- 115  ARC-1015   Sheafer B                      Added  
CE 009           PLANE+TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY        3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20528  Y    0 Dis MW    1100-1150  ALP-235    German J       R               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20529  N    0 Lab M      200- 450  SCL-1119   German J       R               Faculty
3  20530  N    0 Lab W      200- 450  SCL-1119   German J       R               Faculty
4  20531  Y    0 Lab F      200- 450  SCL-1119   German J       R               Faculty
5  20532 ***Cancelled***
CE 100           ENGINEERING GEOLOGY             2 UNITS
1  20533  N    0 Dis TR    1200-1250  SQU-452    Meyer S        R               Faculty
CE 101           COMPUTER APPLICATIONS CE        3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20534  N    0 Dis MW    1100-1150  TAH-1004   Shafizadeh K   R                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20535  Y    1 Lab W      130- 420  ARC-1015   Shafizadeh K   R                      
3  20536  Y    0 Lab R      130- 420  ARC-1015   Dammel E       R                      
4  25483  Y    0 Lab F     1100- 150  ARC-1015   Alderete D     R                      
5  26615  Y    3 Lab F     1100- 150  ARC-1014   Granicher T    R               Added  
CE 113           STRUCTURAL LABORATORY           1 UNIT
1  20537  N    0 Lab T      130- 420  RVR-1001   Kostyrko G     R               Faculty
2  20538  N    0 Lab W      130- 420  RVR-1001   Raghavendrach MR               Faculty
3  20539  N    0 Lab R      130- 420  RVR-1001   Kostyrko G     R               Faculty
CE 135           HYDRAULICS LAB                  1 UNIT
1  20540  N    0 Lab W      130- 420  SCL-1224   Holland M      R               Faculty
2  20541  N    0 Lab R      130- 420  SCL-1224   Holland M      R               Faculty
CE 137           WATER RESOURCES ENGR            4 UNITS
1  20542  D    3 Dis MW     900-1050  RVR-1010   Johnston J     R               Faculty
CE 139           HYDRAULIC FLOW DESIGN           3 UNITS
1  20543  Y    2 Dis MW     430- 545P RVR-1012   Molls T        R               Faculty
CE 146           CONTRACTS+SPECIFICATIONS        3 UNITS
1  26258  Y    3 Dis MWF    100- 150  EUR-320    Hansen K       R               Added  
2  26545  Y    2 Dis MWF   1200-1250  EUR-320    Hansen K       R               Added  
CE 148           TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS          3 UNITS
1  20544  Y    4 Dis TR     430- 545P RVR-1012   Shafizadeh K   R                      
2  26482  Y    0 Dis MW     430- 545P MND-4008   Shafizadeh K   R               Added  
CE 161           THEORY OF STRUCTURES I          4 UNITS
1  20545  Y    0 Dis TR     900-1050  EUR-106    MALEK A        R                      
2  26261  Y    2 Dis MW     600- 750P HMB-109    Zokaie T       R               Added  
CE 163           STRUCTURAL DESIGN STEEL I       3 UNITS
1  20546  Y    0 Dis TR     900-1015  SQU-452    CheongSiatmoy FR                      
2  26381  Y    9 Dis TR     900-1015  ARC-1015   Tokas C        R               Added  
CE 164           REINFORCED CONCRETE DESGN       3 UNITS
1  20547  Y    0 Dis TR    1200- 115  RVR-1012   Matsumoto E    R                      
CE 165           STRUCTURL DESIGN STEEL II       3 UNITS
1  20548  Y   12 Dis TR     300- 415  RVR-1010   CheongSiatmoy FR                      
CE 166           SEISMIC BEHAVR STRUCTURES       3 UNITS
1  20549  Y    5 Dis TR     730- 845  RVR-1010   Glasgow B                      Faculty
CE 170           PRINCIPLES OF ENVIR ENGR        4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20550  Y    1 Dis TR    1030-1145  RVR-1012   Dammel E       R               Faculty
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20551  Y    1 Lab W      130- 420  RVR-4033   Dammel E       R                      
3  20552  Y    1 Lab R      130- 420  RVR-4033   Hakim H        R               Faculty
CE 171A          SOIL MECHANICS                  4 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20553  N    0 Dis MW     730- 845  RVR-1012   Aryani C       R                      
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20554  N    0 Lab M      900-1150  SCL-1118B  Aryani C       R                      
3  20555  Y    0 Lab W      900-1150  SCL-1118B  Aryani C       R                      
CE 171A          Science Laboratories            0 UNIT
   Group B Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
4  26234  Y    0 Lab F      900-1150  SCL-1118B  Porbaha A      R               Added  
                 SOIL MECHANICS                  4 UNITS
5  26382  N    0 Dis TR     730- 845  RVR-1008   Porbaha A      R               Added  
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
6  26384  N    0 Lab T      130- 420  SCL-1118B  Porbaha A      R               Added  
7  26383  Y    1 Lab R      130- 420  SCL-1118B  Porbaha A      R               Added  
CE 171B          SOIL MECH+FOUNDATION ENGR       3 UNITS
1  20556  Y    3 Dis MW    1200- 115  RVR-1012   Aryani C       R                      
CE 173           DSGN WTR QUAL CONTR PROCS       3 UNITS
1  20557  Y   14 Dis TR     730- 845  ARC-3004   Ohlinger K     R                      
CE 181           GEOENVIRONMENTAL ENGR           3 UNITS
1  20558  Y   13 Dis MW     730- 845  RVR-1010   Mahmood R                             
CE 190           SENIOR DESIGN PROJECT           3 UNITS
   Group A Sections
   Registration required for each activity within this group of sections.
1  20559  Y    0 Dis M      130- 320  RVR-1012   Dammel E                              
                 Science Laboratories            0 UNITS
2  20560  Y    0 Lab F      900-1150  RVR-1010   Dammel E                              
3  20561  Y    0 Lab F      900-1150  RVR-1012   Hansen K                              
CE 194           CAREER DEVELOPMENT IN CE        1 UNIT
1  20562  Y   25 Dis M      800- 850  RVR-1006   Mattiuzzi C    A                      
2  20563  Y   25 Dis T      800- 850  RVR-1006   Mattiuzzi C    A                      
3  20564  Y   25 Dis T      200- 250  RVR-1002   Mattiuzzi C    A                      
4  20565  Y   25 Dis W      300- 350  RVR-1004   Mattiuzzi C    A                      
CE 195           FIELD WORK IN CIVIL ENGR        1-3 UNITS
1  20566  N   89 Sup TBA                         Mahmood R      1               Faculty
CE 195A          PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE           1-12 UNITS
1  20567  Y   92 Sup TBA                         Mahmood R      A,30            Faculty
CE 195B          PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE           1-12 UNITS
1  20568  Y   99 Sup TBA                         Staff          A,30                   
CE 195C          PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE           1-12 UNITS
1  20569  Y   99 Sup TBA                         Staff          A,30                   
CE 195D          PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE           1-12 UNITS
1  20570  Y   99 Sup TBA                         Staff          A,30                   
CE 199           SPECIAL PROBLEMS                1-3 UNITS
1  20571  N   96 Sup TBA                         Aryani C       1,11            Faculty
2  26908  Y   97 Sup TBA                         Matsumoto E    1,11            Added  
3  27065  Y   97 Sup TBA                         CheongSiatmoy F1,11            Added  
CE 251           WATER RESOURCES PLANNING        3 UNITS
1  25694  Y    9 Sem M      600- 850P RVR-1012   Bourez W                              
CE 252A          ENVR QUALITY PROCESSES I        3 UNITS
1  25693  Y    7 Sem TR     730- 845  RVR-1012   Fram M                         Faculty
CE 266           ADV DESGN REINFRC CONCRET       3 UNITS
1  26267 ***Cancelled***
CE 267           STRUCTURL SYSTEM BUILDING       3 UNITS
1  20575  Y   10 Sem TR     430- 545P RVR-1010   CheongSiatmoy F                       
CE 274           HYDROLOGIC MODELING             3 UNITS
1  20577 ***Cancelled***
CE 283           GROUND MODIFICATION ENGR        3 UNITS
1  25572  Y    7 Sem MW     600- 715P RVR-1010   Islam M                        Faculty
CE 296A          PRESTRESSED CONCR BRIDGES       3 UNITS
1  26278 ***Cancelled***
CE 299           SPECIAL PROBLEMS                1-3 UNITS
1  20580  N   98 Sup TBA                         Dammel E       1,11            Faculty
2  27062  Y   98 Sup TBA                         Porbaha A      1,11            Added  
3  27077  Y   97 Sup TBA                         Matsumoto E    1,11            Added  
CE 500           CULMINATING EXPERIENCE          1-6 UNITS
1  20581  N   98 Sup TBA                         Mahmood R                      Faculty
2  26362  Y   96 Sup TBA                         CheongSiatmoy F                Added  
3  27061  Y   97 Sup TBA                         Porbaha A                      Added  
4  27064  Y   98 Sup TBA                         Shafizadeh K                   Added  

PHONE REGISTRATION (Phon Reg) Y (Yes) : Available for phone registration N (No) : Not available for phone registration D (Drop): Available for drop E (Add) : Available for add only; drops must be approved by the academic department

Return to Subject Index
Return to Class Schedule Table of Contents
Return to CSUS Home Page