ABA Celebrates its own Sac State Alums!

ABA Alumni photo 2019

Office of the Vice President for Administration/CFO 

Margaret Hwang, BS Human Resources, MBA

Frances Palu, BS Sociology  

Auditing Consulting

Mashariki Lawson-Cook, BA Economics

Budget Planning & Administration

Ademidun Adejobi, BA English

Stacy Hayano, BS Business Administration (Finance), minor Economics

Facilities Management

Steve Andrade, BA Art

Edna Flores, BS Criminal Justice

Marie Mann, B.S. Kinesiology

Jose Martinez II, BA English

Todd McComb, BS Mechanical Engineering

Thomas Moon, BA Interior Design

Brian Morphis, BS Business Administration/Management

Michael Nausin, Bachelor Vocational Education

Greg Paul, BA English

Sarah Raczkowski, B.S. Business Administration

Alena Rybachuk, BA Geography

Paul Serafimidis, MBA

Ryan Todd, BA Environmental Studies

Begaim "Becky" Mirzaeva, BS Accountancy

Grant Watkins, BA Interior Design

Financial Services

Stephanie Avery, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

Tyler Carpadus, BA Anthropology

Nicole Chacon, BA Accountancy

Kendal Chaney-Buttleman, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

Gina Curry, BS Business Administration, MBA

Michael Gill, BA French, minor Portuguese

Anastasia Herrera, BS Criminal Justice

Elena Larson, BA Liberal Studies, MA Education

Hai T. Ly, BS Business Administration (Management Information Systems)

Mark Montalvo, BS Business Administration (MIS, minor Accountancy)

Robyn Pitts, BS Business Administration (Human Resouces Management)

Katie Ragle, BA Photography

Meuy Saechao, BA Communications (Mass Communication)

LaVerne Simmons-Barnett, BS Business Administration (Accountancy)

Irina Skiba, BS Business Administration (Accountancy, Finance, Risk Management & Insurance); MBA, Business Analytics in Healthcare

Suzanne Swartz, BS Business Administration (Management)

Loc Vu, BS Business Administration (Finance)

Chris Wessendorf, BA Government, MA Government

Ivan Zarate, Criminal Justice

Resource & Organizational Management

Elisa Chohan, MA Education (Lanaguage and Literacy) 

Deneilia Pappas, BS Business Administration (MIS)

Edelsa Reyes, BS Health Science (OH&S)

Camellia Sahm, MA Education (Educational Technology)

Risk Management Services

Janie Mutchler, BS Health Science (OH&S)

Nayeli Parra, BS Criminal Justice

Meysee Vang, BS Health Science (OH&S)

University Police

Sydne Adams-Mason, BA Criminal Justice

Scott Christian, BA Humanities

John Hamrick, BA Criminal Justice

Mark M. Iwasa, MA Public Policy and Administration, BA Economics

Jason Johnston, BS Business Administration (Management)

Nikki Khamsouksay, MBA

Charles King, BS Criminal Justice

Matthew Light, BS Criminal Justice

Priscilla Llamas-Mckaughan, BA Communication Studies (Organizational Communication)

Brenda Louie, BA Sociology 

Andrew Miller, BS Criminal Justice

Brent Moffatt, BS Criminal Justice 

Nathan Rice, BS Criminal Justice

Natalya Sysa, BA Liberal Studies

Harvey Woo, BS Criminal Justice

University Support Services

Melissa Ardelean, BA Psychology, BA Sociology

Rocke Bauhofer, BA Communication Studies

Julin Chum, BA Communication Studies (Public Relations)

Laura Lockett, BS Graphic Design

Tony Lucas, MA Education, Educational Leadership and Policy 

James Madsen, BS Sociology

Justin Smith, BS Criminal Justice

Michael Tavares, BS Criminal Justice, BA Journalism, MS Counselor Education