ATS Ambassadors

Ambassadors are students and parents who generously volunteer their time to answer questions about ATS and share firsthand information about their experiences in the summer program. Those interested in talking to an ATS Ambassador may contact the ATS office for more information


2018 - 2019 ATS Student and Parent Ambassadors

Names shown in italics = parent ambassadors

Alice Birney Waldorf

Marissa Clark
Benjamin Leeman

Andrew Carnegie Middle

Ethan Mahlke

Arden Middle

Marcie Dart
Marshall Lerseth        
Jennifer Merri
Christian Steininger
Arnold Adreani Elementary Teresa Lau
Bella Vista HS Hsin-I O’Brien
Kathleen O’Brien
Breen Elementary Keirrah McGuckin
Michael McGuckin
California Montessori Project – Orangevale Campus Miles Mireles-Waits
Carroll Elementary

Devin Sharpp
Tara Sharpp

Cedar Springs Waldorf Ellen Obradovic
Lara Obradovic
Chilton Middle Wesson Brashear
Christian Brothers HS Andrew Perrault
Cosumnes Oaks HS Aileene Nguyen

Crocker/Riverside Elementary

Gavin Mitchell

Deterding Elementary

Emily Alejandrino
Alia Hard
Lilliana Madrid

Elizabeth Pinkerton Middle

Megan Nguyen

Elliott Ranch Elementary

Anna Scaife
Miles Scaife

Forest Charter

Matthew Fecko

Franklin HS (Stockton)

Christina Nelson
Nathaniel Nelson

Golden West Middle

Ethan Schubot

Granite Bay HS

Jenna Brashear

Granite Oaks Middle

Nicholas Ryan
Penny Ryan

Harper JHS

Lena Kim
Christine Tien
Miguel Tien Ramirez

Harriet Eddy Middle

Erin Doran

Heron School

Abraham Hessabi
Kian Hessabi
Caitlyn Thomas
Stacy Thomas

Holmes JHS

Ryan Kwok
Emily Tran

Ione JHS

Ashley Rouen

Isador Cohen Elementary

Analiese Chiesa
Joe Chiesa

Joseph Sims Elementary

Monique Tapalla

Katherine Albiani Middle

Jayden Dhaliwal
Carter Tseu
Stephanie Tseu

Leonardo da Vinci K-8

Sophia Garcia

Loomis Basin Charter

Michael Foerster
Amelia Horton

Lyman Gilmore Middle

Karla Aaron
Kayla Aaron

Mariemont Elementary

Corbin Lerseth
Reid Lerseth

Marina Village Middle

Andrew (Drew) Beeman
Angela Beeman
Caleb Bensley
Nathan Hansen

Oak Meadow Elementary

Justin Zhang

Olympus JHS

Sydney Hurter
Pristine Kyubwa
Yaqub Mir

Orangevale Open

Hsin-I O’Brien
Sophia O’Brien

Pleasant Grove Elementary

Vicenzo (Vinny) Guardino
David Gutierrez
Michael Gutierrez

Pleasant Grove Middle

Brody Simon

Ponderosa HS

Tia Dew

Ridgeview Elementary

Jayden Theuriet

Riverbend Elementary

Joe Sandoval

Rocklin Academy Gateway

Amari Thompson

Rocklin Academy Turnstone

Alexa Leitner

Rocklin HS

Flynn Turner

Rolling Hills Middle

Sean White

Roseville HS

Brianna Peterson

Sacramento Country Day

Simone DeBerry

Sacramento Waldorf

Jennifer Malena
Zoe Malena

St Albans Country Day

Erica Jaffe
Mark Jaffe
Samantha Jaffe
Megan Lynch

St Francis HS

Rose Goyette

St Ignatius

Connor Lewis

St Mel

Aaron Campoy

St Michael's Episcopal Day

Ella Bugatto
Julie Bugatto

Sutter Creek Elementary

Anthony LaPilusa
Mara LaPilusa

Sutter Middle (Folsom)

Varsha Bondu
Anuj Patel
Ayush Patel
Kanhai Wadekar

Sutter Middle (Sacramento)

Samantha Smith

Theodore Judah Elementary (Folsom)

Aditya Rajeev

Theodore Judah Elementary (Sacramento)

Emma Peabody

Union Hill

Joshua Tiffany

Vernon E Greer Elementary

Riley Moustakas

West Campus HS

Kyla Li

Western Sierra Collegiate Academy

Gianna Cologna

Westside Prep Charter – Eastside Campus

Kim Turner Jr.
Kim Turner Sr.

Whitney HS

Lesley Corona

William Land Elementary

Keira Goo

Winston Churchill Middle

Lucas Von Hagel
Aston Wiggin
Danwei Zhang