Staff Directory

 

ADMINISTRATION      -     Phone:  (916) 278-6655     -  Fax: (916) 278-5772     -     Address: 6000 J Street - Riverview Hall     -     Mail Stop:  95819-6067
Title or Department E-mail
Executive Director, University Housing Services Michael Speros
Director of Housing Operations and Conference Services Samuel N. Jones
Senior Associate Director, Residential Life Aja C. Holmes, Ph.D.
Assistant Director of Housing Facilities Rick Mikeworth
Assistant Director of Project Development & Procurement Angela Wiere
Budget Analyst Jana Boehl

HOUSING OPERATIONS AND CONFERENCE SERVICES     -    Phone:  (916) 278-6655     -  Fax: (916) 278-5772     -     Address: 6000 J Street - Riverview Hall     -     Mail Stop:  95819-6067
Title or Department E-mail
Assistant Director for Housing Operations Peggy Luers
Assistant Director Housing Technology Services Thai Mai
Conference & Marketing Coordinator Joe Loera
Housing Assignments Coordinator Yolonda Berry
Administrative Support Coordinator Luis Gomez
Graduate Student Assistant Hailey Veal

 

RESIDENTIAL LIFE
Title or Department Phone E-mail Fax Mail Location
Senior Area Coordinator (West Side) (916) 278-6655 Tabitha Venezia 278-5772 95819-6067 RIVERVIEW HALL
Senior Area Coordinator (East Side) (916) 278-6655 Mindy Rouillard 278-5772 95819-6067 RIVERVIEW HALL
Residence Life Coordinator - American River Courtyard (916) 278-2173 Myvy Ngo 278-5772 95819-6067 AMERICAN RIVER COURTYARD
Residence Life Coordinator - Desmond Hall (916) 278-5419 Michelle Trueblood 278-5772 95819-6067 DESMOND HALL
Residence Life Coordinator - Draper Hall (916) 278-5360 Kyle Sasai 278-5772 95819-6067 DRAPER HALL
Residence Life Coordinator - Jenkins Hall (916) 278-5351 Ashley Harden 278-5772 95819-6067 JENKINS HALL
Residence Life Coordinator - Riverview Hall (916) 278-2703 Edgardo Palomo 278-5772 95819-6067 RIVERVIEW HALL
Residence Life Coordinator - Sierra Hall (916) 278-5352 Tony Au 278-5772 95819-6067 SIERRA HALL
Residence Life Coordinator - Sutter Hall (916) 278-4694 Virender Shergill 278-5772 95819-6067 SUTTER HALL
Graduate Student Assistant - American River Courtyard (916) 278-2201 Rochelle Robinson 278-5772 95819-6067 AMERICAN RIVER COURTYARD
Graduate Student Assistant - Riverview Hall (916) 278-2729 Andrea Arango 278-5772 95819-6067 RIVERVIEW HALL
Graduate Student Assistant - Programming (916) 278-2733 Miranda O'Connor 278-5772 95819-6067 RIVERVIEW HALL
Graduate Student Assistant - Traditional Hall Front Desks (916) 278- Mitchell King 278-5772 95819-6067 RIVERVIEW HALL
Residence Hall Counselor (916) 278-6750 Megan Ellis 95819-6067 AMERICAN RIVER CORTYARD

 

FACILITIES SERVICES
Title or Department Phone E-mail Location
Facilities Maintenance Supervisor (916) 278-6574 Bryan Tufts DESMOND HALL
Facilities Worker II (916) 278-6574 Joe Reynolds DESMOND HALL
Facilities Worker I (916) 278-6574 Younis Ibrahim DESMOND HALL
Facilities Worker I (916) 278-6574 Richard Caguiat DESMOND HALL
Facilities Worker II (916) 278-6574 Daniel Pugmire DESMOND HALL
Building Services Engineer Supervisor (916) 278-6585 Michael Williams DESMOND HALL
Building Services Engineer (916) 278-6585 Wijaya Perera DESMOND HALL
Building Services Engineer (916) 278-6585 Joshua Keyawa DESMOND HALL
Storekeeper (916) 278-2208 Mike Regalia SIERRA HALL

  

CUSTODIAL & GROUND SERVICES     -    Phone:  (916) 278-6655     -  Fax: (916) 278-5772     -     Address: 6000 J Street - Riverview Hall     -     Mail Stop:  95819-6067
Title or Department Phone E-mail Location
Custodian and Grounds Supervisor (916) 278-6911 Bryan Chatterton SIERRA HALL
Lead Custodian Jose Figueroa SIERRA HALL
Lead Custodian Andrew Olarte SIERRA HALL
Custodian - Riverview Hall Qiana Thomas RIVERVIEW HALL
Custodian - American River Courtyard Ronnie Gagui AMERICAN RIVER COURTYARD
Custodian - Sierra Hall Mychelle Parker SIERRA HALL
Custodian - Sutter Hall Cesar Ramirez SUTTER HALL
Custodian - Draper Hall Josie Ubaldo DRAPER HALL
Custodian - Draper Hall Benny Pimentel DRAPER HALL
Custodian - Jenkins Hall Glen Biete JENKINS HALL
Custodian - Jenkins Hall Kamla Signh JENKINS HALL
Custodian - Desmond Hall Judy Yanos DESMOND HALL
Custodian - Swing Shift Porter Jenny Chen
Custodian Fernando Ramirez
Custodian Raymond Ellis
Custodian Shauntrice Simpson
Custodian Lydia Zuniga
Custodian Jonathan Macalino
Grounds Keeper Robert Wyatt
Grounds Keeper Arturo Perez